Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

cdw.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for cdw.com below:

 

Add review

cdw.com


 

 

cdw.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: cdw.com

Google Index:
View cdw.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View cdw.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View cdw.com Bing Links
History:
View cdw.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  cdw.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,262
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  512,667
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  386,897
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $738,257.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  17,014
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  36,150
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $78,072.00

cdw.com receives about 41,500 special visitors and 115,370 (2.78 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $1,159.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $838,126.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cdw.com is ranked number 11,302 in the globe and 0.0083% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60602, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on cdw.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cdw.com
91.79%89.93%2.65
blog.cdw.com
2.41%1.21%1.4
anywhere.cdw.com
1.86%2.05%3.0
uk.cdw.com
1.24%1.54%3.4
webobjects2.cdw.com
1.02%0.42%1
sts1.cdw.com
0.74%0.28%1.0
connect.cdw.com
0.52%0.39%2.0
m.cdw.com
0.37%0.14%1
partnernet.cdw.com
0.35%1.22%9.3
investor.cdw.com
0.34%0.23%2
services.cdw.com
0.32%0.83%7.0
servicelink.cdw.com
0.24%0.32%4
webobjects.cdw.com
0.23%0.11%1
OTHER
0%1.34%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  7,689
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  568
Stumbles:
  44,513
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

cdw.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.7%85.3%2874
India 2.6%1.3%23661
United Kingdom 2.3%2.1%14977
Canada 1.6%0.9%13707
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.4%8871
Pakistan 0.8%0.5%9990
Iran 0.7%0.3%36364
Egypt 0.5%0.3%12427
Kuwait 0.5%0.3%4969
Australia 0.5%0.4%23892

cdw.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
68
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
45
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on cdw.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cdw.com
91.79%89.93%2.65
blog.cdw.com
2.41%1.21%1.4
anywhere.cdw.com
1.86%2.05%3.0
uk.cdw.com
1.24%1.54%3.4
webobjects2.cdw.com
1.02%0.42%1
sts1.cdw.com
0.74%0.28%1.0
connect.cdw.com
0.52%0.39%2.0
m.cdw.com
0.37%0.14%1
partnernet.cdw.com
0.35%1.22%9.3
investor.cdw.com
0.34%0.23%2
services.cdw.com
0.32%0.83%7.0
servicelink.cdw.com
0.24%0.32%4
webobjects.cdw.com
0.23%0.11%1
OTHER
0%1.34%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • cdwg.com
  • macwarehouse.com
  • warehouse.com
  • statetech.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 98,411$1,128.77
    United Kingdom 2,423$15.09
    Canada 1,038$7.28
    Australia 461$3.47
    India 1,500$2.40
    Saudi Arabia 461$0.93
    Pakistan 577$0.61
    Kuwait 346$0.53
    Iran 346$0.40
    Egypt 346$0.28

    www.cdw.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1994-10-18
    Domain Age:
    23 years 19 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
    Domain Name: cdw.com
    Registry Domain ID: 1800094_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2017-06-14T13:55:08-0700
    Creation Date: 1994-10-17T21:00:00-0700
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-10-16T21:00:00-0700
    Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
    Registrant Organization: CDW
    Registrant Street: 200 N. Milwaukee Ave.,
    Registrant City: Vernon Hills
    Registrant State/Province: IL
    Registrant Postal Code: 60061
    Registrant Country: US
    Registrant Phone: +1.8473712207
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +1.8473712200
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Domain Administrator
    Admin Organization: CDW
    Admin Street: 200 N. Milwaukee Ave.,
    Admin City: Vernon Hills
    Admin State/Province: IL
    Admin Postal Code: 60061
    Admin Country: US
    Admin Phone: +1.8473712207
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +1.8473712200
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Domain Administrator
    Tech Organization: CDW
    Tech Street: 200 N. Milwaukee Ave.,
    Tech City: Vernon Hills
    Tech State/Province: IL
    Tech Postal Code: 60061
    Tech Country: US
    Tech Phone: +1.8473712207
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +1.8473712200
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: ns2.cdw.com
    Name Server: ns1.cdw.com
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-11-06T09:32:37-0800 <<<

    The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
    information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining details about or
    related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
    its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
    only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
    (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
    commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
    (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
    MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
    MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

    MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

    MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
    MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
    Professional and Managed Services

    Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
    Contact us at +1.8007459229
    In Europe, at +44.02032062220

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
    icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
    --
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: CDW.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 1800094_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2017-06-15T12:50:51Z
    Creation Date: 1994-10-18T04:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2021-10-17T04:00:00Z
    Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: NS1.CDW.COM
    Name Server: NS2.CDW.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-11-06T17:35:31Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 MX mxa-00220401.gslb.pphosted.com 300 MX mxb-00220401.gslb.pphosted.com 300 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.cdw.com Rname administrator.cdw.com Serial Number 2004012645 Refresh 14400 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 12.32.90.29 3600 NS ns2-new.cdw.com 3600 NS ns2.cdw.com 3600 NS ns1.cdw.com 3600 NS ns1-new.cdw.com 3600

     

    cdw.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    cdw.com/
    cdw.com/
    cdw.com/
    m.cdw.com/

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    nexus.ensighten.com/cdw/prod/Bootstrap.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    m.cdw.com/common/3.11/dist/styles/mobile.css
    hello.myfonts.net/count/2effc9
    m.cdw.com/home/1.4/dist/styles/mobile.css

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    a248.e.akamai.net/7/248/14564/80772/secure.dtmpub.com/js/ncg6/0/optinrtSec_0.js (expiration not specified)
    cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
    m.cdw.com/Cart/Cart/Summary (expiration not specified)
    m.cdw.com/assets/1.0/dist/json/header/mobile/cdw/hardware.json (expiration not specified)
    m.cdw.com/assets/1.0/dist/json/header/mobile/cdw/software.json (expiration not specified)
    pixel.cdnwidget.com/req/beginPersonalization (expiration not specified)
    px.spiceworks.com/px/gqc5 (expiration not specified)
    static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-540806.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
    nexus.ensighten.com/cdw/prod/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
    tag.bounceexchange.com/1999/i.js (10 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1565126117080163?v=2.8.0 (20 minutes)
    bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
    media.richrelevance.com/rrserver/js/1.2/p13n.js (60 minutes)
    scripts.demandbase.com/fBZKrAPM.min.js (60 minutes)
    triggeredmail.appspot.com/triggermail.js/cdw.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
    m.cdw.com/home/1.4/dist/styles/mobile.css (112.2 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    m.cdw.com/home/1.4/dist/scripts/mobile.js (2.5 hours)
    m.cdw.com/common/3.11/dist/scripts/mobile.js (8.2 hours)
    m.cdw.com/common/3.11/dist/styles/mobile.css (8.4 hours)

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a id="button-cart" href="/Cart"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/accountcenter/LogOn">Log On</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .

    Reduce server response time



    In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 541B (38% reduction).

    Compressing pixel.cdnwidget.com/req/beginPersonalization should save 541B (38% reduction).
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Optimize images
    Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcdw.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $209.27
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $6,278.13
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $76,383.97
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    19,241
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    577,242
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    7,023,114

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 17,714$203.18
    United Kingdom 388$2.42
    Canada 260$1.82
    Australia 92$0.69
    India 420$0.67
    Saudi Arabia 97$0.20
    Pakistan 185$0.20
    Iran 55$0.06
    Kuwait 14$0.02
    Egypt 17$0.01

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?